SIFPrime Brief
AcademyAdmissions openLive online NISM Series V-D trainingStarts Oct 26, Nov 2 or Nov 9 · 10 days · Daily 7:30–8:30 PM IST · ₹2,999View courseOpen window2 SIF NFOs openFirst close · 26 OctReview NFOsMarket34 SIFs liveDaily NAVs trackedExplore fundsResearchNewSeptember SIF performance reportFinal NAVs and rankingsGet reportPartnersBuild your SIF distribution practiceResearch and supportPartner desk
PartnersBuild your SIF distribution practiceResearch and supportPartner desk
SIFPrime
PerformanceIntelligenceCompareAsk AI
AcademyLive
Book a CallLogin
Cost comparison

SIF TER Comparison

Compare direct and regular Total Expense Ratio across every SIFPrime-tracked Specialized Investment Fund, then open the fund page when you need the full scheme view.

Direct vs regular

Direct plans typically carry lower ongoing costs. Regular TER includes distribution economics, so compare the spread before choosing a route.

Funds tracked

38

5 SIF categories

Lowest direct TER

Not disclosed

AMFI as of 2026-10-14

Median regular TER

2.10%

Regular plan cost marker

Avg TER spread

0.67%

Regular less direct

Showing 38 of 38 funds
Fund / AMCCategoryDirect TERRegular TERTER SpreadMinimumLiquidityAction
SU
Select Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short Fund
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Upcoming
Equity Ex-Top 100

To be confirmed in the official strategy document

Not disclosedNot disclosed0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

To be confirmed in the final NFO documents

To be confirmed in the final NFO documents settlement

ViewInvest
Tata Mutual Fund logo
Titanium Active Asset Allocator Long-Short Fund
Tata Mutual Fund
Awaiting NAV
Active Asset Allocator

35% BSE 200 TRI + 50% CRISIL Short Term Bond Fund Index + 15% iCOMDEX Composite Index

Not disclosedNot disclosed0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly (Monday; next business day if a holiday)

Within 3 working days settlement

ViewInvest
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund logo
MSIF Equity Long-Short Fund
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Awaiting NAV
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500 TRI

Not disclosedNot disclosed0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily on business days after reopening

Within 3 working days settlement

ViewInvest
AL
Eminence Hybrid Long Short Fund
AlphaGrep Mutual Fund
NFO
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50 Index (TRI)

Not disclosedNot disclosed0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Every Monday and Wednesday (next business day if a holiday)

Within 3 business days settlement

ViewInvest
SBI Mutual Fund logo
Magnum Equity Ex-Top 100 Long Short
SBI Mutual Fund
Awaiting NAV
Equity Ex-Top 100

BSE 500 TRI

Not disclosedNot disclosed0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

As per ISID

As per ISID settlement

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Hybrid Long-Short
Quant Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.10%1.95%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Tuesday & Wednesday

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Active Asset Allocator Long-Short
Quant Mutual Fund
Live
Active Asset Allocator

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.10%1.95%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Tuesday & Wednesday

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Tata Mutual Fund logo
Titanium Hybrid Long-Short
Tata Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.15%2.00%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Sector Rotation Long-Short
Quant Mutual Fund
Live
Sector Rotation

Nifty 500 TRI

1.15%2.00%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
SBI Mutual Fund logo
Magnum Hybrid Long-Short
SBI Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.20%2.05%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Edelweiss Mutual Fund logo
Altiva Hybrid Long-Short
Edelweiss
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.21%

AMFI 2026-10-14

2.00%0.79%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

2x per week (Mon & Wed)

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Bandhan Mutual Fund logo
Arudha Hybrid Long-Short
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.25%2.10%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Equity Long-Short
Quant Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500

1.25%2.15%0.90%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Ex-Top 100
Quant Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Ex-Top 100

Nifty Midcap 150

1.25%2.10%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
360 ONE logo
DynaSIF Active Asset Allocator
360 ONE Mutual Fund
Live
Active Asset Allocator

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 65:35

1.30%2.15%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Tata Mutual Fund logo
Titanium Equity Long-Short
Tata Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500

1.30%2.15%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
The Wealth Company logo
WSIF Equity Long-Short
The Wealth Company MF
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500 TRI

1.30%2.15%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
The Wealth Company logo
WSIF Ex-Top 100 Long-Short
The Wealth Company MF
Live
Equity Ex-Top 100

Nifty Midcap 150

1.30%2.15%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Hybrid Long-Short
ICICI Prudential
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.35%2.20%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
360 ONE logo
DynaSIF Equity Long-Short
360 ONE Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500

1.35%2.20%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Ex-Top 100
ICICI Prudential
Live
Equity Ex-Top 100

Nifty Midcap 150

1.35%2.20%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
ITI Mutual Fund logo
Diviniti Equity Long-Short
ITI Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500

1.40%2.30%0.90%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Franklin Templeton logo
Sapphire Equity Long-Short
Franklin Templeton
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500 TRI

1.40%2.25%0.85%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Aditya Birla Sun Life logo
Apex Hybrid Long-Short
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.69%

AMFI 2026-10-13

2.85%1.16%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Bandhan Mutual Fund logo
Arudha Equity Long-Short
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 500 TRI

1.69%

AMFI 2026-10-05

3.20%1.51%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Edelweiss Mutual Fund logo
Altiva Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short
Edelweiss
Live
Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short

Nifty 500 TRI

1.69%

AMFI 2026-10-14

3.16%1.47%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund logo
Prism Hybrid Long-Short
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.85%1.85%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Twice weekly (Mon & Wed) - NSE listing proposed

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund logo
Infinity Hybrid Long-Short
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.85%1.85%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Twice weekly (Mon & Wed) - NSE + BSE listing proposed

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
HSBC Mutual Fund logo
RedHex Hybrid Long-Short
HSBC Mutual Fund
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

1.85%1.85%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Weekly (Mon, 10-working-day notice) - NSE listed

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Equity Long-Short
ICICI Prudential
Live
Equity Long-Short

Nifty 500 TRI

2.10%2.10%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Active Asset Allocator Long-Short
ICICI Prudential
Live
Active Asset Allocator Long-Short

50% Nifty 500 TRI + 40% Nifty Composite Debt + 7% Gold + 3% Silver

2.10%2.10%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Twice weekly (Mon, Wed)

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Mirae Asset logo
Platinum Hybrid Long-Short
Mirae Asset
Live
Hybrid Long Short

NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50

2.10%2.10%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Twice a week (Mon & Thu)

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
360 ONE logo
DynaSIF Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short
360 ONE Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Ex-Top 100

BSE 500 TRI

2.10%2.10%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily (business days)

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Invesco Mutual Fund logo
Summit Equity Long-Short
Invesco Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

BSE 500 TRI

2.10%2.10%0.00%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily - units not proposed to be listed

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Aditya Birla Sun Life logo
Apex Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Awaiting NAV
Equity Ex-Top 100

NIFTY 500 TRI

3.19%

AMFI 2026-10-13

4.96%1.77%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

As per ISID

As per ISID settlement

ViewInvest
Aditya Birla Sun Life logo
Apex Equity Long-Short
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Awaiting NAV
Equity Long Short

NIFTY 500 TRI

4.01%

AMFI 2026-10-13

5.78%1.77%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

As per ISID

As per ISID settlement

ViewInvest
Union Mutual Fund logo
Arthaya Equity Long-Short
Union Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

NIFTY 200 TRI

4.62%

AMFI 2026-10-14

5.58%0.96%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily (business days)

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
Edelweiss Mutual Fund logo
Altiva Equity Long-Short Fund
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Live
Equity Long Short

Nifty 100 TRI

31.94%

AMFI 2026-10-14

33.57%1.63%

Regular minus direct

Rs 10 L

Daily

T+3 settlement

ViewInvest
SU
Select Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short Fund

Sundaram Mutual Fund

Equity Ex-Top 100
Upcoming

Direct

Not disclosed

Regular

Not disclosed

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

To be confirmed in the final NFO documents

ViewInvest
Tata Mutual Fund logo
Titanium Active Asset Allocator Long-Short Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

Active Asset Allocator
Awaiting NAV

Direct

Not disclosed

Regular

Not disclosed

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly (Monday; next business day if a holiday)

ViewInvest
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund logo
MSIF Equity Long-Short Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Awaiting NAV

Direct

Not disclosed

Regular

Not disclosed

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily on business days after reopening

ViewInvest
AL
Eminence Hybrid Long Short Fund

AlphaGrep Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
NFO

Direct

Not disclosed

Regular

Not disclosed

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Every Monday and Wednesday (next business day if a holiday)

ViewInvest
SBI Mutual Fund logo
Magnum Equity Ex-Top 100 Long Short

SBI Mutual Fund

Equity Ex-Top 100
Awaiting NAV

Direct

Not disclosed

Regular

Not disclosed

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

As per ISID

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Hybrid Long-Short

Quant Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.10%

Regular

1.95%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Tuesday & Wednesday

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Active Asset Allocator Long-Short

Quant Mutual Fund

Active Asset Allocator
Live

Direct

1.10%

Regular

1.95%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Tuesday & Wednesday

ViewInvest
Tata Mutual Fund logo
Titanium Hybrid Long-Short

Tata Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.15%

Regular

2.00%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Sector Rotation Long-Short

Quant Mutual Fund

Sector Rotation
Live

Direct

1.15%

Regular

2.00%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
SBI Mutual Fund logo
Magnum Hybrid Long-Short

SBI Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.20%

Regular

2.05%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Edelweiss Mutual Fund logo
Altiva Hybrid Long-Short

Edelweiss

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.21%

Regular

2.00%

Spread

0.79%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-14

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

2x per week (Mon & Wed)

ViewInvest
Bandhan Mutual Fund logo
Arudha Hybrid Long-Short

Bandhan Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.25%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Equity Long-Short

Quant Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.25%

Regular

2.15%

Spread

0.90%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Quant Mutual Fund logo
qSIF Ex-Top 100

Quant Mutual Fund

Equity Ex-Top 100
Live

Direct

1.25%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
360 ONE logo
DynaSIF Active Asset Allocator

360 ONE Mutual Fund

Active Asset Allocator
Live

Direct

1.30%

Regular

2.15%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Tata Mutual Fund logo
Titanium Equity Long-Short

Tata Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.30%

Regular

2.15%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
The Wealth Company logo
WSIF Equity Long-Short

The Wealth Company MF

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.30%

Regular

2.15%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
The Wealth Company logo
WSIF Ex-Top 100 Long-Short

The Wealth Company MF

Equity Ex-Top 100
Live

Direct

1.30%

Regular

2.15%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Hybrid Long-Short

ICICI Prudential

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.35%

Regular

2.20%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily

ViewInvest
360 ONE logo
DynaSIF Equity Long-Short

360 ONE Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.35%

Regular

2.20%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Ex-Top 100

ICICI Prudential

Equity Ex-Top 100
Live

Direct

1.35%

Regular

2.20%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
ITI Mutual Fund logo
Diviniti Equity Long-Short

ITI Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.40%

Regular

2.30%

Spread

0.90%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Franklin Templeton logo
Sapphire Equity Long-Short

Franklin Templeton

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.40%

Regular

2.25%

Spread

0.85%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Aditya Birla Sun Life logo
Apex Hybrid Long-Short

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.69%

Regular

2.85%

Spread

1.16%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-13

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly

ViewInvest
Bandhan Mutual Fund logo
Arudha Equity Long-Short

Bandhan Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

1.69%

Regular

3.20%

Spread

1.51%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-05

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily

ViewInvest
Edelweiss Mutual Fund logo
Altiva Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short

Edelweiss

Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short
Live

Direct

1.69%

Regular

3.16%

Spread

1.47%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-14

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily

ViewInvest
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund logo
Prism Hybrid Long-Short

Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.85%

Regular

1.85%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Twice weekly (Mon & Wed) - NSE listing proposed

ViewInvest
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund logo
Infinity Hybrid Long-Short

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.85%

Regular

1.85%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Twice weekly (Mon & Wed) - NSE + BSE listing proposed

ViewInvest
HSBC Mutual Fund logo
RedHex Hybrid Long-Short

HSBC Mutual Fund

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

1.85%

Regular

1.85%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Weekly (Mon, 10-working-day notice) - NSE listed

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Equity Long-Short

ICICI Prudential

Equity Long-Short
Live

Direct

2.10%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily

ViewInvest
ICICI Prudential logo
iSIF Active Asset Allocator Long-Short

ICICI Prudential

Active Asset Allocator Long-Short
Live

Direct

2.10%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Twice weekly (Mon, Wed)

ViewInvest
Mirae Asset logo
Platinum Hybrid Long-Short

Mirae Asset

Hybrid Long Short
Live

Direct

2.10%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Twice a week (Mon & Thu)

ViewInvest
360 ONE logo
DynaSIF Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short

360 ONE Mutual Fund

Equity Ex-Top 100
Live

Direct

2.10%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily (business days)

ViewInvest
Invesco Mutual Fund logo
Summit Equity Long-Short

Invesco Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

2.10%

Regular

2.10%

Spread

0.00%

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily - units not proposed to be listed

ViewInvest
Aditya Birla Sun Life logo
Apex Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Equity Ex-Top 100
Awaiting NAV

Direct

3.19%

Regular

4.96%

Spread

1.77%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-13

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

As per ISID

ViewInvest
Aditya Birla Sun Life logo
Apex Equity Long-Short

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Awaiting NAV

Direct

4.01%

Regular

5.78%

Spread

1.77%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-13

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

As per ISID

ViewInvest
Union Mutual Fund logo
Arthaya Equity Long-Short

Union Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

4.62%

Regular

5.58%

Spread

0.96%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-14

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily (business days)

ViewInvest
Edelweiss Mutual Fund logo
Altiva Equity Long-Short Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Equity Long Short
Live

Direct

31.94%

Regular

33.57%

Spread

1.63%

Official AMFI TER as of 2026-10-14

Minimum

Rs 10 L

Liquidity

Daily

ViewInvest

Category cost map

TER ranges grouped by strategy.

StrategyFundsDirect TER rangeRegular TER rangeAvg spread
Hybrid Long Short12Not disclosed - 2.10%Not disclosed - 2.85%0.52%
Equity Long Short12Not disclosed - 31.94%Not disclosed - 33.57%0.92%
Equity Ex-Top 1007Not disclosed - 3.19%Not disclosed - 4.96%0.62%
Active Asset Allocator3Not disclosed - 1.30%Not disclosed - 2.15%0.57%
Sector Rotation11.15% - 1.15%2.00% - 2.00%0.85%

Read TER with context

TER is an ongoing cost drag, but it is not the full decision. Compare it with strategy complexity, fund liquidity, exit load, benchmark fit and the fund manager's mandate.

NFO TER can change after launch. Use the fund page and scheme document before execution.

Source: AMFI TER of SIF · latest record 2026-10-14. Scheme-document values are used only where AMFI has not published a matching row.

SIFPrime

India's premier platform for discovering, comparing, and investing in SEBI-regulated Specialized Investment Funds.

Get the SIFPrime app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
kiran@sifprime.com
+91 90329 99466
India
Follow us on LinkedInFollow us on Instagram (@sifprime)Follow us on X (@SifPrime)

Platform

  • Schedule a Consultation
  • Live SIF Directory
  • Compare Funds
  • Pricing

Resources

  • SIF Distributor Exam Academy
  • NISM V-D Questions & Answers
  • Research & Methodology
  • SIF AUM & Flows
  • Fund Comparisons
  • SIF Intelligence
  • Investor Research
  • Performance Archive
  • Investor Questions
Blog
  • SIF Summit 2026: Market Cycles
  • SIF vs Mutual Fund
  • SIF Liquidity Guide

Solutions

  • Investors
  • Partners
  • Ask AI API
  • Institutions

Company

  • Press & Research Citations
  • About Us
  • Team
  • Careers
  • Help Center
  • Contact
AMFI Registered SIF Distributor

© 2026 SIF Prime. All rights reserved.Share feedback

Privacy PolicyDelete AccountRegulatory FrameworkTerms of ServiceDisclaimer

Disclaimer: Investments in Specialized Investment Funds (SIFs) are subject to market risks. Please read all scheme related documents carefully before investing. Past performance is not indicative of future returns. SIF Prime is a discovery and comparison platform and does not provide investment advice.

SIFPrime
Login
SIFPrime